SENIORITY LIST OF VILLAGE LEVEL WORKERS AS ON 30.3.2014

 
Sl. No. NAME EDN.QUALI. DOB DOA as a FA DOA as a VLW Seniority Posting Deptt.
1 Menuka Rai XII,Ag Dip 10/02/1979   21/10/2005 21/10/2005 Sirwani FSADD
2 Kalpana Shrestha XII,Ag Dip 04/04/1975   21/10/2005 21/10/2005 Damthang South FSADD
3 Kishori Devi Sharma B.Sc. Dip 05/09/1981   21/10/2005 21/10/2005 Rakdong Tintek FSADD
4 Srijana Gurung B.Sc. Dip 12/01/1978   21/10/2005 21/10/2005 Pakyong Sub-Div FSADD
5  Badri Pradhan XII,Ag Dip 10/03/1978   21/10/2005 21/10/2005 Ben FSADD
6 Krishna Kumar Sharma XII,Ag Dip 14/11/1975   21/10/2005 21/10/2005 Pachak S & WC
7 Didup Bhutia XII,Ag Dip 02/08/1976   21/10/2005 21/10/2005 Hee Gyathang FSADD
8 Jagat Bahadur Subba XII,Ag Dip 17/06/1979   21/10/2005 21/10/2005 Bio Fertilizer Mazitar FSADD
9 Kabita Basnet M.Sc.Agri 30/01/1981   21/10/2005 21/10/2005 PPA, East HCCDD
10 Tashi Gyamtso Bhutia B.Sc.Agri 11/11/1981   21/10/2005 21/10/2005 Mangan FSADD
11 Jenny Basnet B.SC 16/07/1981   21/10/2005 21/10/2005 Lingdok FSADD
12 Ram Kumar Subba XII,Ag Dip 15/04/1980   21/10/2005 21/10/2005 Pakyong S & WC
13 Arbin Majhi XII,Ag Dip 12/05/1981   21/10/2005 21/10/2005 Sangmoo S & WC
14 Bindu Dhamala B.Sc.Agri 14/02/1978   21/10/2005 21/10/2005 B.A.C, Gangtok FSADD
15 Karma Pintso Lepcha XII,Ag Dip 15/01/1980   21/10/2005 21/10/2005 LngthemPssngdng FSADD
16 Bal Krishna Rai XII,Ag Dip 15/11/1973   21/10/2005 21/10/2005 Dachong S & WC
17 Meena Sharma XII,Ag Dip 12/12/1980   21/10/2005 21/10/2005 Phong South FSADD
18 Pradeep Tamang XII,Ag Dip 15/11/1973   22/10/2005 22/10/2005 Borong Phamtam FSADD
19 Pema Eden Bhutia MSc,Hort 20/03/1980   20/10/2005 20/10/2005 SPU, Mazitar FSADD
20 Ms. Deo Kumari Chettri XII,Ag Dip 25/09/1983   27/03/2008 27/03/2008 Tarku FSADD
21 Mr. Rajeev Kr. Pradhan B.Sc.Agri 19/08/1980   27/03/2008 27/03/2008 STL, Van, South FSADD
22 Mrs Anjana Pradhan B.Sc.Agri 15/04/1976   27/03/2008 27/03/2008 Agri. Census, Tadong FSADD
23 Ms. Karma Diki Bhutia B.Sc.Agri 23/05/1982   11/04/2008 11/04/2008 Sang Agri Farm FSADD
24 Ms. Passang Lhamu Bhutia M.Sc, Bio Tech. 12/12/1982   27/03/2008 27/03/2008 PPA, E & T, Tadong FSADD
25 Mr. Chewang Sherpa B.Sc.Agri 22/09/1980   02/05/2008 02/05/2008 Gyalshing, Sub-Div FSADD
26 Mr. Ashok Gurung M.Sc, Microbiology 15/04/1979   27/03/2008 27/03/2008 Chujachen,Rolep Lamaten FSADD
27 Mr. Sandeep Rai XII,Ag Dip 10/02/1981   27/03/2008 27/03/2008 Tinik Chisopani FSADD
28 Mr. Passang Sherpa B.Sc.Agri 09/06/1980   27/03/2008 27/03/2008 Reghu,Prem Lakha FSADD
29 Ms. Maliena Dewan M.Sc Agri 19/11/1982   16/04/2008 16/04/2008 Mellidara Farm FSADD
30 Mr. Prasanta Subba B.Sc Bio 07/07/1988   29/03/2011 29/03/2011 SPU, Jorethang FSADD
31 Thakur Dass Mukhia VIII 29/12/1958 14/06/1976 29/08/2011 29/08/2011 Rhenock FSADD
32 Deo Prakash Rai VIII 15/05/1959 17/06/1976 29/08/2011 29/08/2011 Perbing HCCDD
33 Jas Bd Rai VIII 01/03/1959 10/06/1976 29/08/2011 29/08/2011 Dodok FSADD
34 Phu Tshering Bhutia VIII 11/11/1957 20/06/1976 29/08/2011 29/08/2011 Nazitam FSADD
35 Kumar Thapa VII 18/08/1957 23/06/1976 29/08/2011 29/08/2011 Lingmoo FSADD
36 Dhan Bd Gurung V 04/06/1958 06/07/1976 29/08/2011 29/08/2011 Kongri FSADD
37 Chewang Tamang VI 03/10/1957 13/07/1976 29/08/2011 29/08/2011 Chalamthang HCCDD
38 Samdup Tsh.Lepcha VIII 15/08/1957 06/09/1976 29/08/2011 29/08/2011 Majitar HCCDD
39 Dhasong Lachungpa IV 06/08/1956 08/11/1976 29/08/2011 29/08/2011 Lachen FSADD
40 Shanti Rai I MSc. Biotec 15/05/1982   15/06/2012 15/06/2012 IPM Lab, Gangtok FSADD
41 Jigmee Wangchuk Subba BSc 23/05/1983   15/06/2012 15/06/2012 Sakyong Pentong FSADD
42 Dechen Donka Lepcha B.Sc (Botany ) 20/06/1979   15/06/2012 15/06/2012 Rey Mindu FSADD
43 Arati Adhikari MSc.Mircobio 12/03/1985   15/06/2012 15/06/2012 Denchung, South HCCDD
44 Sonam Chopel Lepcha XII 14/09/1990   15/06/2012 15/06/2012 KVK North FSADD
45 Subash Tamang       15/06/2012 15/06/2012 Dzongu,North FSADD
46 Jharna Gurung       15/06/2012 15/06/2012 SimKharka-Dew (Flori), S HCCDD
47 Nima Tsh.Sherpa BSc 05/01/1985   15/06/2012 15/06/2012 Nar Khola FSADD
48 Tirsang Tamang B.Sc ( Horticulture) 07/04/1986   15/06/2012 15/06/2012 Turung Namchi FSADD
49 Punai Subba MSc 03/11/1985   15/06/2012 15/06/2012 Yangsum,Soreng FSADD
50 Sachina Kharel MSc(Envi. Science) 07/02/1986   15/06/2012 15/06/2012 Martam, East FSADD
51 Bijay Pradhan B.Sc Graduate 03/01/1990   15/06/2012 15/06/2012 Mamley Kamrang FSADD
52 Bikash Limboo XII 04/01/1990   15/06/2012 15/06/2012 Micronutrient Lab,E FSADD
53 Nilkantha Chettri P.G Diploma, B.Sc 04/04/1981   15/06/2012 15/06/2012 Daramdin Farm FSADD
54 Yona Pradhan BSc. Agr.i 15/07/1988   15/06/2012 15/06/2012 Mallie.South. S&WC.
55 Dilip Pradhan BSc. Bio 10/02/1984   15/06/2012 15/06/2012 Namphing FSADD
56 Binita Chettri BSc. Hons. 14/11/1979   15/06/2012 15/06/2012 Thekabung,E.Pendam FSADD
57 Sangay Doma Bhutia       15/06/2012 15/06/2012 Assam Lingzey (Flori) HCCDD
58 Chandra Kala Sharma       15/06/2012 15/06/2012 Pakyong Sub-Div HCCDD
59 Tuphan Rai       15/06/2012 15/06/2012 IPM Namchi FSADD
60 Kingzang Yanki Bhutia MSc 08/02/1981   15/06/2012 15/06/2012 Sangmoo, South FSADD
61 Arjun Kumar Chettri BSc (Honours) 18/03/1988   15/06/2012 15/06/2012 Sudam Khola FSADD
62 Binod Karki BSc. 22/07/1987   15/06/2012 15/06/2012 Tashiding,Gyalzing FSADD
63 Tashi Bhutia B.Sc(Agri) 10/10/1987   15/06/2012 15/06/2012 Ramthang Tenyek FSADD
64 Sushant Sharma M.Sc (Microbiology) 08/05/1985   15/06/2012 15/06/2012 Pakyong Sub.Div FSADD
65 Sandhya Rai BSc Bed 09/12/1985   15/06/2012 15/06/2012 Pokhari Khola S&WC
66 Ram Kumar Gurung B.Sc(Agri) 12/10/1983   15/06/2012 15/06/2012 Khani Sherbung,Soreng HCCDD
67 Rinchen Ongmu Lepcha BSc. Agri 14/03/1989   15/06/2012 15/06/2012 Loom-GorDzongu, FSADD
68 Rajeen Subba XII 14/08/1984   15/06/2012 15/06/2012 Gelling FSADD
69 Chandra Kala Tamang       15/06/2012 15/06/2012 Rongli Sub-Div HCCDD
70 Bina Gurung BSc. 08/02/1987   15/06/2012 15/06/2012 Sama Khola S&WC.
71 Jiwan Rai BSc. (Honours) 23/12/1987   15/06/2012 15/06/2012 Yoksum FSADD
72 Kunzang Tashi Bhutia MSc Medical Microbiology 13/11/1987   15/06/2012 15/06/2012 Niya Mangzing Ravangla FSADD
73 Karma Mingur Bhutia B.A Passed 25/01/1976   15/06/2012 15/06/2012 Cymbidum Dev. Centre, Rumtek HCCDD
74 Phurba Tsh.Bhutia       15/06/2012 15/06/2012 Tashiding, W FSADD
75 Rudra Mani Sharma XII 02/06/1981   15/06/2012 15/06/2012 Sopakha FSADD
76 Vidya Bhushan Rai XII 07/07/1989   15/06/2012 15/06/2012 Poklok-Denchung FSADD
77 Sambedhna Pradhan Cl.XII 01/04/1991   15/06/2012 15/06/2012 Luing Perbing FSADD
78 Pritika Rai       15/06/2012 15/06/2012 Sumbuk,South HCCDD
79 Tshering O. Wangchuk Graduate 18/04/1987   15/06/2012 15/06/2012 Samdung Kambel FSADD
80 Ganga Pradhan B.A.M (Sociology) 16/07/1986   15/06/2012 15/06/2012 Lamaten,RongliSub.Div FSADD
81 Pinki Sherpa BSc Microbiology 11/04/80   15/06/2012 15/06/2012 Tharpu FSADD
82 Kabita Thapa B.Sc (Microbiology) 15/09/1989   15/06/2012 15/06/2012 Soreng FSADD
83 Kessang Namgyal Bhutia B.Sc 04/10/1985   15/06/2012 15/06/2012 West Pendam,Gtk.Sub.Div FSADD
84 Laxmi Rai M.Sc (Microbiology) 20/06/1988   15/06/2012 15/06/2012 Khamdong/Singbel FSADD
85 Bunty Lama Cl.XII  13/11/1987   15/06/2012 15/06/2012 Omchu FSADD
86 Suk Man Subba       15/06/2012 15/06/2012 Latuk,Chuchenperi FSADD
87 Prashna Rai BSc 05/09/1987   15/06/2012 15/06/2012 Dodak FSADD
88 Sangey Bhutia       15/06/2012 15/06/2012 Mangan North FSADD
89 Devika Thapa(Manger) MSc Maths 12/10/1986   15/06/2012 15/06/2012 Sadam Suntaley FSADD
90 Jayanti Sharma BSc. MSW 25/12/1986   15/06/2012 15/06/2012 Sangha Dorji,Soreng Sub.Div FSADD
91 Malina Kharel Computer Literacy Progm. 13/11/1987   15/06/2012 15/06/2012 West Pendam FSADD
92 Pratap Tamang B.H.TM 18/06/1989   15/06/2012 15/06/2012 STL West HCCDD
93 Shanti Rai  II       15/06/2012 15/06/2012 Lingee,South Sikkim HCCDD
94 Sonam Peden Bhutia MSc.(Chemistry)  15/8/1981   15/06/2012 15/06/2012 Tingmoo, South FSADD
95 Tshering Yangchen Bhutia BSc Biotechnology 02/01/1987   15/06/2012 15/06/2012 S&WC Yangang FSADD
96 Chhongmit Lepcha B.A Passed 28/05/1986   15/06/2012 15/06/2012 Nagi Phamphok FSADD
97 Nasun Tamang XII & Computer Diploma 03/02/1990   15/06/2012 15/06/2012 Barfung Zaroong FSADD
98 Srijana Sangrola       15/06/2012 15/06/2012 Gyalzing Sub.Div.West Sikkim HCCDD
99 Bharati Gurung B.Sc Graduate 07/11/1984   15/06/2012 15/06/2012 S & WC, Temi HCCDD
100 Tilachen Biswakarma(Kami) BSc 15/07/1987   15/06/2012 15/06/2012 Namok Soyam, Mangan FSADD
101 Nasreen Thapa Bachlor of Phytriotherapy 24/10/1982   15/06/2012 15/06/2012 Sumik Lingzey,Gtk.Sub.Div FSADD
102 Tshering O. Denzongpa Graduate(Biotehnology) 20/10/1982   15/06/2012 15/06/2012 Tathangchen/Syari FSADD
103 Lalit Koirala BSc (Microbiology) 05/08/1988   15/06/2012 15/06/2012 Gnathang,Lingtam FSADD
104 Lyangmit Lepcha BSc, B.Ed 21/03/1985   15/06/2012 15/06/2012 Kabi Tingda FSADD
105 Manika Rai MSc Botany 06/06/1983   15/06/2012 15/06/2012 Soreng Sub-Div HCCDD
106 Anjana Subba MSc. MicroBio 15/10/1984   15/06/2012 15/06/2012 Hee.VLW.circle FSADD
107 Srijana Rai BSc. 09/04/1983   15/06/2012 15/06/2012 Turung Ramabung FSADD
108 Pinky Bhutia GRADUATE 03/04/1985   15/06/2012 15/06/2012 Maniram (South) FSADD
109 Saroj Das BSc. Hons. 02/02/1988   15/06/2012 15/06/2012 STL Van, NE, Gangtok FSADD
110 Smriti Tamang       15/06/2012 15/06/2012 Rangpo (IPH & Checkpost) HCCDD
111 Sabina Gurung XII Passed 13/01/1988   15/06/2012 15/06/2012 Bara Pathing Machong FSADD
112 Sumira Tamang XII 17/03/1992   15/06/2012 15/06/2012 Darap Nambu FSADD
113 Kamal Kumari Bomjon B.A Passed 25/01/1976   15/06/2012 15/06/2012 Turung Mamring FSADD
114 Sujata Rai M.Sc (Biochemistry) 11/10/1987   15/06/2012 15/06/2012 Temi FSADD
115 Rajani Darjee       15/06/2012 15/06/2012 Gangtok, Sub-Div HCCDD
116 Kavita Baraily XII 01/03/1987   15/06/2012 15/06/2012 Linkey Tarethang FSADD